Senate Membership

Senate

Executives

Name Position
Hartman Spencer President
Oetken Laurel Internal Vice President
Rezac Morgan External Vice President
Jensen Josie Chief of Staff
Newton Jazmin Recording Secretary

Senators

College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources

Name Committee Assignment
Lagestrom Ian Campus Life and Safety Committee
Shrewsbury Ashtyn Academic Committee
Government Liaison Committee (Chair)
Uehling Grant Student Services Committee

College of Architecture

Name Committee Assignment
Lopp Christian Technology Fee Committee (Chair)

College of Arts and Sciences

Name Committee Assignment
Aribi Ayat Committee of Diversity and Inclusion (Co-Chair)
Beedle Audrey Committee for Diversity and Inclusion
Shea Claire Campus Life and Safety Committee
Sheehan Erin Campus Life and Safety Committee
Throener Melissa Communications Committee
Government Liaison Committee
Williams Alec Environmental Sustainability Committee

College of Business Administration

Name Committee Assignment
Blaser Tim Communications Committee (Chair)
Dittman Greg Committee for Fee Allocations
Sippel Camile Committee for Diversity and Inclusion
Zach Joe Speaker of the Senate
College of Education and Human Sciences
Name Committee Assignment
Brandow Erica Campus Life and Safety Committee
Government Liaison Committee
Schock Emma
Vavricek Madeline Academic Committee
Weber Claire Academic Committee (Chair)

College of Engineering

Name Committee Assignment
Brunson Bryan Committee for Diversity and Inclusion (Co-Chair)
Manske Allison Academic Committee
Schenkelberg  Scott Campus Life and Safety Committee

Exploratory and Pre-Professional Students

Name Committee Assignment
Bradfield Johnna
Nebel Maddie Campus Life and Safety Committee
Ozaki Will Committee for Diversity and Inclusion

Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts

Name Committee Assignment
Velasco Carlos Environmental Sustainability Committee

Graduate Students

Name Committee Assignment
Correas Ignacio Graduate Student Assembly President
Student Services Committee (Chair)
Judkins Brandy Communications Committee
Reed Joe
Rodene Eric Academic Committee
Committee for Fee Allocations
Zulfiqar Najia Campus Life and Safety Committee

College of Journalism and Mass Communications

Name Committee Assignment
Ngo Andy Campus Life and Safety Committee

College of Law

Name Committee Assignment
Springer Tyler Lee Academic Committee

College of Public Affairs and Community Service

Name Committee Assignment
McGuigan-Sporkin Meghan Campus Life and Safety Committee