University-wide Committees

University-wide Committees 

Academic Planning Committee

Name Position
Hartman Spencer Undergraduate Student Representative
Correas Ignacio Graduate Student Representative

Commencement and Honors Convocations Committee

Name Position
Graduate Student Representative
Goitom Aida Undergraduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative

Convocations Committee

Name Position
Graduate Student Representative
Goitom Aida Undergraduate Student Representative

Curriculum Committee

Name Position
Brower Sam Undergraduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative

Grading and Examinations Committee

Name Position
Undergraduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative
Graduate Student Representative

Graduate Council

Name Position
Correas Ignacio Graduate Student Representative
Da Silva Karen F. Graduate Student Representative

Information Technologies and Services Committee

Name Position
Lopp Christian Undergraduate Student Representative
Graduate Student Representative

Intercollegiate Athletics Committee

Name Position
Marten Taylor Student Representative
Sjulin Lotte SAAC President (ex oficio)
Statz Taylor Student Representative

Libraries Committee

Name Position
Graduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative

Parking Advisory Committee

Name Position
Rezac Morgan Undergraduate Student Representative
Rodene Eric Graduate Student Representative

Teaching Council

Name Position
Undegraduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative
Graduate Student Representative
Undergraduate Student Representative

University Conduct Board and University Appeals Board

Name Position
Cronican Kurt
Dickson Emily  
Gallardo Brenda
Gilmore Adam
McGuigan-Sporkin Meghan
Nietfeld Sawyer
Sippel Camile
Smith Scott
Stentz Jaye  
Williamson Amy  
Stokes Alyssa Chief Justice (ex oficio)
Blocker William Associate Justice (ex oficio)
Coffey Emily Associate Justice (ex oficio)
Davis Alan Associate Justice (ex oficio)
Larsen Ben Associate Justice (ex oficio)
Mitchell Grant Associate Justice (ex oficio)
Nietfield Sawyer Associate Justice (ex oficio)
Statz Keevan Associate Justice (ex oficio)